Allegory of Cupid and love on a twilight... - Lot 157 - MJV Soudant

Lot 157
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Allegory of Cupid and love on a twilight background. Oil on mahogany panel circa 1850. Beautiful original gilt frame. Bears a plate "N. Diaz de Pena". Dimensions : 35 x 41,5 cm. NL: Allegorie van Cupido en liefde op schemeringsachtergrond. Olieverf op mahonie paneel rond 1850. Mooie originele vergulde lijst. Draagt een "N. Diaz de Pena" plate. Afmetingen: 35 x 41,5 cm.