Small charm lot circa 1800 comprising : -... - Lot 151 - MJV Soudant

Lot 151
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 377EUR
Small charm lot circa 1800 comprising : - a box covered with gilt paper and decorated with two engravings under glass. (damaged mirror inside). - A small box in marquetry of rare stones. (Missing an element). - A miniature early 19th century representing a man of quality. NL: Klein charming kavel omstreeks 1800 bestaande uit: - een doos bedekt met verguld papier en versierd met twee gravures onder glas. (beschadigde binnenspiegel). - Een klein doosje ingelegd met zeldzame stenen. (Er ontbreekt een item). - Een miniatuur uit het begin van de 19e eeuw die een kwaliteitsman voorstelt.