Charles Léon CARDON (1850-1921). Dutch landscape... - Lot 179 - MJV Soudant

Lot 179
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Charles Léon CARDON (1850-1921). Dutch landscape animated by skaters along the coast and on the outskirts of a fair. Oil on canvas signed and dated 1883. Dimensions: 48 x 78 cm. Charles León CARDON (1850-1921). Hollands landschap met schaatsers en een kermis. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd en gedateerd 1883. Afmetingen: 48 x 78 cm.