Eugène BOCH (1855-1941). Setting sun over... - Lot 73 - MJV Soudant

Lot 73
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result without fees
Result : 750EUR
Eugène BOCH (1855-1941). Setting sun over a mountain range, probably in North Africa. Unsigned oil on panel. Provenance artist's family. The painting has been certified by Madame Thérèse THOMAS, author and Eugène and Anna Boch specialist. Mrs. Thomas' certificate will be given to the buyer. Dimensions: 33 x 23.5 cm. Eugène BOCH (1855-1941). Zonsondergang in de bergen, wellich in Noord-Afrika. Olieverf op ongesigneerd paneel. Provenance: familie van de kunstenaar. Het werk werd door mevrouw Thérèse THOMAS, Auteur en specialist van Eugène en Anna Boch, voor echt verklaard. Het certificaat van mevrouw Thomas wordt meegeleverd. Afmetingen: 33 × 23,5 cm.