Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984).

Lot 60
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result without fees
Result : 500EUR
Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984).
Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984). Live from the intimacy of painter Marcel Delmotte. Pair of bedroom furniture totally decorated by Marcel Delmotte for his private use. Signed on the reverse of one door and dated 1967. Provenance : the artist's family, a certificate of origin will be given to the purchaser. Dimensions: 170 x 175 x 47 cm each. Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984). Uit het huis van de schilder Marcel Delmotte. Een paar slaapkamermeubels volledig versierd door de schilder Marcel Delmotte voor eigen gebruik. Gesigneerd op de achterkant van een deur en gedateerd 1967. Provenance: familie van de kunstenaar, een attest van ooesprong wordt meegeleverd. Afmetingen: elk 170 x 175 x 47 cm.